DRAKE RELAYS
At Des Moines
Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Prelims)
1 Urbandale 1:04.96q, 2 CR Washington 1:05.50q (Brooke Foreman, Taylor Vogel, Alissa Oney, Layloni Beard), 3 Waukee 1:05.62q, 4 Burlington 1:05.85q, 5 SE Polk 1:06.04, 6 Ames 1:06.29, 7 West Fork 1:07.28, 8 Waverly-SR 67.31, 9 Pleasant Valley 1:07.60, 10 Valley- WDM 1:08.01, 11 Cedar Falls 1:08.07, 12 IC- West 1:08.48, 13 IC- City High 1:09.04, 14 Prairie- CR 1:09.55 (Megan Titler, Tayler Marion, Catherine Pottebaum, Stacey Howes), 15 Mt Vernon/Lisbon 1:09.63, 16 Mt Pleasant 1:12.27.
Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Finals)
1 Urbandale 1:03.65D (Meet record, old mark 1:04.54, Urbandale, 2010)
1) Kyla Miles SR 2) Dzenita Bahtic SR
3) Mary Young FR 4) McKenna Zimmerman SR
2 Waukee 1:03.83D
1) Emma Drees SO 2) Mallory Smith FR
3) Alyssa Cunningham JR 4) Maddie Rouw SO
3 CR Washington 1:04.50D
1) Brooke Foreman JR 2) Taylor Vogel JR
3) Alissa Oney JR 4) Layloni Beard SR
4 Burlington 1:05.78
1) Olivia Perry SO 2) Victoria Ita SR
3) Brena Peterson SR 4) Khanishah Williams SR
Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Prelims)
1 Waverly-SR 57.22q, 2 SE Polk 58.20q, 3 Waukee 58.88q, 4 Johnston 59.13q, 5 Jefferson-Scranton 59.14, 6 Dike-NH 59.16, 7 Glenwood 59.36, 8 Dowling WDM 59.37, 9 IC- West 59.62, 10 Urbandale 1:00.35, 11 CR Washington 1:01.21 (Drake Hickok, Adam Sailor, Forest Vega, Antonio Johnson), 12 Eddyville-Blakesburg 1:01.32, 13 Hudson 1:02.64, 14 DM- Roosevelt 1:05.79, CR Kennedy DQ (Jacob Losch, Caleb Mere, Thomas Kaiser, Josh Jahlas), Valley- WDM DQ.
Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Finals)
1 Waverly-SR 56.63
1) Cole Chesnut JR 2) Jackson Litterer SR
3) Blake Willson SR 4) Eric Larson SR
2 SE Polk 57.18
1) Tyler Donels JR 2) Cameron Lynch SR
3) Jesse Davenport SR 4) Jacob Boothroyd SR
3 Johnston 58.74
1) Justin Long SR 2) Carr Terpstra SR
3) Logan Moe SR 4) Erik Bergstrom SR
-- Waukee DQ 3/4 out of zone
1) Nate Lucs JR 2) Jon Hope SR
3) Andrew Stanley SR 4) Beau Easley JR
Girls 4x800 Relays (finals)
1 IC- City High 9:20.25
1) Meg Richardson JR 2) Lori Lines SR
3) Ellen Carman FR 4) Rebecca Rethwisch SR
2 Bettendorf 9:20.94
1) Anna Peer SO 2) Lisa Trizzino JR
3) Megan Nickles SO 4) Mahnee Watts SO
3 Cedar Falls 9:23.88
1) Hannah Savage JR 2) Cara Strike SR
3) Carrie Traetow SR 4) Brianna King SO
4 Valley- WDM 9:26.41
1) Kaitlyn Nelson JR 2) Kate Maxcy JR
3) Melissa Shepherd SO 4) Lydia Saggau SO
5 IC- West 9:26.42
1) Ally Disterhoft SO 2) Olive Carrollhach SO
3) Ashley Knudson SO 4) Molly Leveille SO
6 Wahlert- Dub 9:27.36
1) Tessa Leytem JR 2) Lauren Rusch JR
3) Jessica Janecke SR 4) Anna Herber SO
7 Johnston 9:29.58
1) Maddie Kleve JR 2) Bailey Eppard SO
3) Kenzie Foldes FR 4) Amber Clock SR
8 Urbandale 9:30.22
1) Sarah Mueller SR 2) Linnea Stephens SO
3) Sarah Dougherty SO 4) Ashley Norem FR
9 Dowling C- WDM 9:30.23
1) Madison Bravard JR 2) Allie Vaughan JR
3) Kayla Snyder SR 4) Karissa Schweizer FR
10 Griswold 9:38.68
1) Larissa Backhaus SO 2) Jordyn Sindt SO
3) Rachel Northrup SR 4) Lauren Moore SR
11 Epworth- WD 9:39.98
1) Dakota Tell SO 2) Brette Correy SO
3) Alyssa Breitbach SR 4) Rachel Demmer FR
12 Indianola 9:40.21
1) Alison Arndt SR 2) Mackenzie Carpenter SR
3) Ellyn Cory JR 4) Kate Bishop FR
13 Mt Vernon/Lisbon 9:41.35
1) Holly Salzbrenner SR 2) Laura Deininger FR
3) Lauren Wilch SO 4) Alex Wilson SR
14 Pleasant Valley 9:47.17
1) Mickey Malmgren FR 2) Laura Thomsen SR
3) Maddie Reynolds FR 4) Brooke Bierhaus SR
15 Waukee 9:50.63
1) Molly Bramble JR 2) Keely Smith FR
3) Emily Brush JR 4) Megan Shryack SO
16 Hudson 10:19.74
1) Claire Hawkins JR 2) Hannah Garvey SR
3) Courtney Petersen FR 4) Katey Johnson SR
Boys 4x800 Relay (finals)
1 Indianola 7:52.42
1) Tyler Krpan JR 2) Andy Arndt SO
3) Sam Gorsche SR 4) Brennan Davey SR
2 Spirit Lake Park 7:52.99
1) Alec Baldwin SR 2) Keith Byers JR
3) Kayne Feldick JR 4) Will Norris SO
3 Knoxville 7:57.23
1) Jamie VanderVeer SR 2) Blake Wyatt JR
3) Timothy Shepherd SR 4) Alex Edwards SR
4 Prairie- CR 7:57.58
1) Kyle Stocker SR 2) Ryan Smith SR
3) Justin Burns SR 4) Matt Stocker SR
5 Glenwood 7:58.42
1) Eliot Lincoln SR 2) Jared Cook FR
3) Mark Abrams JR 4) Kyle Wheeler SR
6 Burlington 7:59.14
1) Marshall Moyer SR 2) Antoine Parrish JR
3) Mark Foster SR 4) Ben Witt SR
7 Mt Vernon 8:00.71
1) Jake Timm JR 2) Pryor Stroud SR
3) Connor Shaffer SO 4) Will Teubel JR
8 Waukee 8:03.08
1) Evan Breuer SR 2) Riley Wattier JR
3) Irvin Stumberg SO 4) Mitch Wink SR
9 Mt Pleasant 8:04.62
1) Tommy Thorne SO 2) Scott Hahn SR
3) Tylor Hoyle SR 4) Eric Hahn SR
10 Mason City 8:04.63
1) Bryant Sanchez SR 2) Lincoln Vorba SR
3) Aaron Sanchez SR 4) Coty Thompson SR
11 Linn-Mar 8:05.00
1) Chase Grabau SO 2) Nick Gentzler SR
3) Aaron Razo SR 4) Matt Simon JR
12 Central Clinton 8:08.24
1) Ben Niemann SR 2) Nick Green JR
3) Anthony Green JR 4) Daniel Barnes SR
13 Algona 8:10.58
1) Michael McMahon JR 2) Joey Schattschneider SR
3) Johnny Aboud SR 4) Ryan McMahon SR
14 BCLUW 8:12.63
1) Levi Storjohann JR 2) Devin Schiebel JR
3) Chad Dolphin JR 4) Jay Welp SR
15 Pella 8:13.73
1) Grant Gustafson JR 2) Wade Pingel SO
3) Evan Jones SO 4) Colton Haning JR
16 Pleasant Valley 8:15.99
1) Tyler Meseke SR 2) Evan Schommer SR
3) Johnathon Creighton SR 4) John Sokolik SR
Girls 400 Hurdles (Finals)
1 Karen Hutson SR Logan-Magnolia 62.33
2 Alex Gochenour SR Logan-Magnolia 63.38
3 Holly Salzbrenner SR Mt Vernon/Lisbon 63.88 1:03.874
4 Brooke Foreman JR CR Washington 63.88 1:03.876
5 Natalie Olberding SR Lewis Central 64.66
6 Lauren Moore SR Griswold 64.86
7 Rachel Northrup SR Griswold 66.36
8 Remi Ricciuti JR Assumption 68.61
Boys 400 Hurdles (Finals)
1 Nick Efkamp SR Madrid 53.04
2 Ben Boesen SR Dowling C- WDM 53.78
3 Nick Lucas SR Linn-Mar 53.90
4 Scott Oman SR Valley- WDM 54.63
5 Alex Korner SR CB- T Jefferson 54.96
6 Maurice Terrell SR Pleasant Valley 55.08
7 Zach Manders SR Clear Crk-Amana 55.11
8 Reid Zimmerman SR Elk Horn-Kimbtn 56.45
Boys 1600 Meters (Finals)
1 Alec Baldwin SR Spirit Lake Park 4:14.76
2 Kevin Lewis SR Ottumwa 4:15.95
3 Johnny Fuller SR Glenwood 4:18.18
4 Eli Horton SR SE Polk 4:20.15
5 Kyle Stocker SR Prairie- CR 4:20.53
6 Matt Butler JR Bettendorf 4:20.61
7 Daniel Huff JR Waverly-SR 4:21.47
8 Marshall Moyer SR Burlington 4:21.79
9 Taylor Huseman SR Manson NW Web 4:22.45
10 Conner Smock Lisbon 4:22.56
11 Drew Prescott SR Urbandale 4:23.85
12 Tyler Meseke SR Pleasant Valley 4:25.60
13 Ben Witt SR Burlington 4:26.18
14 Terry Nielsen SR NUH- CF 4:26.25
15 Conor Wells SR DSM- Roosevelt 4:27.18
16 Jason Thomas SO Dowling C- WDM 4:29.46
17 Jay Welp SR BCLUW 4:32.25
18 Tyler Krpan JR Indianola 4:32.36
19 Keith Byers JR Spirit Lake Park 4:42.99
20 Matt Stocker SR Prairie- CR 4:44.21
Girls 1500 Meters (Finals)
1 Shelby Houlihan SR SC- East 4:29.26
2 Karissa Schweizer FR Dowling C- WDM 4:42.45
3 Madison Waymire FR DC-Grimes 4:42.79
4 Alana Enabnit SR Clear Lake 4:43.88
5 Lauren Benzing SO Solon 4:44.25
6 Megan Nickles SO Bettendorf 4:45.09
7 Hannah Savage JR Cedar Falls 4:46.88
8 Carolyn Newhouse JR Linn-Mar 4:48.24
9 Rebecca Rethwisch SR IC- City High 4:48.50
10 Emma Huston JR DSM- Roosevelt 4:49.43
11 Allison Gregg SO Cedar Falls 4:49.74
12 Meg Richardson JR IC- City High 4:50.15
13 Jennifer Luksan FR Dowling C- WDM 4:51.84
14 Lauren Rusch JR Wahlert- Dub 4:52.13
15 Dakota Tell SO Epworth- WD 4:52.97
16 Bailey Eppard SO Johnston 4:53.54
17 Brianna King SO Cedar Falls 4:56.05
18 Tanelle Berard SR Dowling C- WDM 4:58.21
19 Kate Maxcy JR Valley- WDM 5:00.98
20 Molly Leveille SO IC- West 5:01.00
21 Emily Brush JR Waukee 5:12.92
Girls 4x100 Relay (Finals)
1 DSM- Roosevelt 47.79D (meet record, old mark 48.10, Iowa City West, 2010)
1) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis FR 2) Candess McCamey SR
3) Alexis Sauls SR 4) Erin Hawkins JR
2 Assumption 48.53
1) Ragan Duax SR 2) Rose Ripslinger FR
3) Melissa Youngblut SR 4) Maddie Irmen FR
3 IC- West 48.74
1) Kristina Bauer FR 2) Shahana Williams JR
3) Courtney Dauber SO 4) McKennan Cronbaugh SO
4 CR Washington 49.41
1) Brooke Foreman JR 2) Jazz Royster JR
3) Alissa Oney JR 4) Layloni Beard SR
5 Dowling C- WDM 49.48
1) Abby Davis JR 2) Kaila Konz FR
3) Kelsey Knoblauch SR 4) Jessica Campbell SO
6 Valley- WDM 49.54
1) Chloe Matthews SO 2) Bailey Wilson SR
3) Carlyn LaGrone JR 4) Ashlee Downs JR
7 DSM North 49.85
1) Lola Gweah FR 2) Shantell Cortez SO
3) Richelle Jimerson SO 4) Agnes Sayeh SO
8 Urbandale 50.39
1) Kyla Miles SR 2) Lia Foley FR
3) Jen Coffey SR 4) Hannah Stouffer SO
Boys 4x100 Relay (Finals)
1 Cedar Falls 42.23
1) Luke Toyosi JR 2) Barkley Hill JR
3) Marshall Hill SR 4) James Harrington JR
2 Valley- WDM 42.33
1) Levi Moher JR 2) Jordan Guske SR
3) Jacob Nitz JR 4) Isaac Lintz SR
3 CR Washington 42.39
1) Alonzo Carr SO 2) Will Griffin JR
3) Kristopher Gardner SR 4) Alex Carr SR
4 IC- West 42.62
1) Richard Bryant JR 2) Jonathan Williams SR
3) Armondo Williams JR 4) Charlie Rogers JR
5 Central Clinton 42.77
1) Chris Campbell SR 2) Joe Feldpausch SR
3) Chris Lubben JR 4) Brandon Jasper SR
6 DSM- Roosevelt 42.99
1) Luke Duos SR 2) Joe Koger SR
3) Jake Trerotola SR 4) Rashod Tullis SR
7 Bettendorf 43.11
1) Tyler Younkin JR 2) Malique Hudson SO
3) Blake Younkin JR 4) Tamrick Atwood SR
-- SC- West DNF
1) Antonio Anderson SR 2) James Burton SR
3) Darius Pearson JR 4) Datrick Hollis SR
Girls 4x400 Relays (Finals)
1 Assumption 3:56.39
1) Ragan Duax SR 2) Maddie Irmen FR
3) Melissa Youngblut SR 4) Rose Ripslinger FR
2 SC- East 3:57.65
1) Lexi Strom JR 2) Cassie Geopfert FR
3) Reyna Mikulicz JR 4) Shelby Houlihan SR
3 Valley- WDM 3:58.50
1) Kaitlyn Nelson JR 2) Rio Maxwell JR
3) Alex Armitage JR 4) Lydia Saggau SO
4 Cedar Falls 4:00.21
1) Cassie Crotty SR 2) Ashley Stow SR
3) Katelyn Haan SO 4) Brianna King SO
5 SE Polk 4:00.24
1) Jordan Donels FR 2) Allie McBroom SR
3) Baylee Stoll FR 4) Katie Garrison JR
6 Griswold 4:02.16
1) Larissa Backhaus SO 2) Jordyn Sindt SO
3) Rachel Northrup SR 4) Lauren Moore SR
7 Wahlert- Dub 4:03.89
1) Betsy Duehr FR 2) Jessica Janecke SR
3) Tessa Leytem JR 4) Danielle Hasken JR
8 IC- West 4:04.68
1) Ally Disterhoft SO 2) Annie Schaeckenbach SO
3) Ashley Knudson SO 4) McKennan Cronbaugh SO
Boys 4x400 Relay (Finals)
1 Valley- WDM 3:19.73
1) Jacob Nitz JR 2) Trey Lewis JR
3) Jacob Padgett SR 4) Jordan Guske SR
2 Indianola 3:21.51
1) Sam Gorsche SR 2) Tyler Krpan JR
3) Andy Arndt SO 4) Brennan Davey SR
3 Marshalltown 3:22.65
1) Austin Hauser JR 2) Jordan Dean JR
3) Bennett Mann JR 4) Khor Kong SR
4 Pleasant Valley 3:23.24
1) John Sokolik SR 2) Safwan Elkhatib SR
3) Evan Schommer SR 4) Maurice Terrell SR
5 Clear Crk-Amana 3:23.84
1) Dillon Villhauer JR 2) Caleb Sedlacek JR
3) Zach Manders SR 4) Jared Ganschow SO
6 St. Edmond- FD 3:24.16
1) Jordan Arnold SR 2) Jeff Fosbender SR
3) Thomas Kesten SR 4) Neil Flattery JR
7 Linn-Mar 3:27.13
1) Nick Lucas SR 2) Aaron Razo SR
3) Jordan Kremer SR 4) Matt Simon JR
8 Waverly-SR 3:28.47
1) Jackson Litterer SR 2) Brett McCalla SO
3) Blake Willson SR 4) Walker Erskine JR
< Prev | Next > |
---|