Saturday, Feb. 19
Team Totals
(Final)
1. Logan-Magnolia 86.00
2. Don Bosco Gilbertville 74.50
3. Alburnett 68.00
4. Interstate 35 Truro 66.00
5. Tri-Center Neola 59.00
6. Eddyville-Blakesburg 53.50
7. Lisbon 53.00
8. Woodbury Central Moville 52.50
9. Underwood 46.00
10. Valley Community Elgin 42.50
11. Jesup 42.00
12. Manson Northwest Webster 40.50
13. Graettinger-Terril 40.00
13. (tie) North Linn Troy Mills 40.00
15. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 39.00
16. Newman Catholic Mason City 38.00
17. Twin River Valley Bode 37.50
18. Martensdale-St. Marys 37.00
18. (tie) St. Albert Council Bluffs 37.00
20. West Branch 36.00
21. Durant-Bennett 33.00
22. Corning 31.00
22. (tie) Nashua-Plainfield 31.00
24. South Winneshiek Calmar 30.50
25. Sumner-Fredericksburg 30.00
26. Pleasantville 29.00
27. Ogden 23.00
27. (tie) Tipton 23.00
29. Aplington-Parkersburg 22.00
29. (tie) Central Springs 22.00
31. Woodbine 20.00
32. Dike-New Hartford 18.00
32. (tie) Westwood Sloan 18.00
34. Emmetsburg/RA 17.00
35. Prairie Valley Gowrie 16.00
36. Columbus Catholic Waterloo 15.00
36. (tie) Highland Riverside 15.00
36. (tie) Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 15.00
39. Eagle Grove 13.00
39. (tie) Kuemper Catholic Carroll 13.00
41. Sibley-Ocheyedan 12.50
42. Clarion-Goldfield 12.00
42. (tie) Louisa-Muscatine 12.00
42. (tie) Nodaway Valley 12.00
42. (tie) Tri-County-Montezuma 12.00
46. AGWSR Ackley 11.00
47. Akron-Westfield 10.00
47. (tie) Turkey Valley Jackson Jct 10.00
49. Guthrie Center 9.00
49. (tie) Lynnville-Sully 9.00
49. (tie) West Monona Onawa 9.00
49. (tie) Wilton 9.00
53. Okoboji Milford 8.00
53. (tie) Pekin 8.00
55. Kingsley-Pierson 7.00
55. (tie) Wapsie Valley Fairbank 7.00
55. (tie) West Lyon Inwood 7.00
58. East Buchanan Winthrop 6.00
58. (tie) Hudson 6.00
60. B-G-M Brooklyn 5.00
60. (tie) Coon Rapids-Bayard 5.00
60. (tie) Iowa Valley Marengo 5.00
60. (tie) Panorama Panora 5.00
64. Mount Ayr 4.00
64. (tie) Regina Iowa City 4.00
64. (tie) SE Warren Liberty Center 4.00
64. (tie) Sigourney-Keota 4.00
68. Lone Tree 3.00
68. (tie) North Cedar Stanwood 3.00
70. Clarksville 2.00
70. (tie) Maquoketa Valley Delhi 2.00
70. (tie) North Butler Greene 2.00
70. (tie) St. Edmond Fort Dodge 2.00
74. Audubon 1.00
74. (tie) Belmond-Klemme 1.00
74. (tie) Cardinal Eldon 1.00
74. (tie) Cascade Western Dubuque 1.00
78. Clarinda Academy 0.00
78. (tie) Lawton-Bronson 0.00
78. (tie) Riverside Oakland 0.00
78. (tie) Rockford 0.00
78. (tie) Starmont 0.00
78. (tie) Treynor 0.00
78. (tie) WACO Wayland 0.00
78. (tie) West Central Valley Stuart 0.00
78. (tie) West Hancock Britt 0.00
87. Midland Wyoming -1.00
Championship Round
103 Jordan Bremer, Woodbury Central Moville Dec Andrew Foutch, Underwood, 6-2
112 Brance Simms, Twin River Valley Bode M-Dec Nathan Ryan, Woodbury Central Moville, 10-2
119 Tyler Shulista, Alburnett Fall Jesse Partlow, Manson Northwest Webster, 1:07
125 Christopher Halblom, Alburnett Dec Kolbi Kohl, Lisbon, 2-1 (OT)
130 Brennan McNitt, St. Albert Council Bluffs Dec Jordan Johnson, Interstate 35 Truro, 9-4
135 Drew Proctor, Tipton Dec Logan Mulnix, North Linn Troy Mills, 6-2
140 Robert Walker, Martensdale-St. Marys Dec Nolan Oviatt, Logan-Magnolia, 5-1
145 Loren Williams, Tri-Center Neola Dec Matt Finch, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, 5-4
152 Dallas Houchins, Interstate 35 Truro Dec Austin Kessler, Durant-Bennett, 6-4
160 Austin Even, Jesup Dec Brett Roberts, Eddyville-Blakesburg, 4-2
171 Jake Everts, Aplington-Parkersburg Dec Tevin Brinson, Newman Catholic Mason City, 7-1
189 Andrew Nodtvedt, Central Springs Dec Ethan Calvert, Interstate 35 Truro, 7-0
215 Nate Howard, Graettinger-Terril Fall Zach Salisbury, Sumner-Fredericksburg, 2:34
285 Caleb White, Tri-Center Neola Dec Joe Koehn, Valley Community Elgin, 5-3/OT
Consolation Rounds
3rd Place
103 Zach Welter, North Linn Troy Mills Dec Kyler Kiner, Ogden, 6-3
112 Aaron Bartenhagen, Durant-Bennett Dec Jason Crosby, Eddyville-Blakesburg, 4-3
119 Lincoln Monroe, Valley Community Elgin Dec Dylon Rhoads, Don Bosco Gilbertville, 9-2
125 Matt Bertsch, Newman Catholic Mason City Dec Ryan Hall, Jesup, 9-7
130 Austin Demuth, Don Bosco Gilbertville Dec Kevin Wessel, Nodaway Valley, 6-4
135 Brandon Welter, Don Bosco Gilbertville Dec Trevor Paulson, Tri-Center Neola, 4-1
140 Skyler Rice, Emmetsburg/RA Dec Wes Prill, Pleasantville, 3-0
145 Shay Taylor, Prairie Valley Gowrie Dec Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, 6-4
152 Rilen Carew, West Branch Dec Drake Fanslau, Underwood, 6-2
160 Marrick Loftus, Logan-Magnolia Dec Cody Hubrich, Twin River Valley Bode, 6-4
171 Jayden DeVilbiss, South Winneshiek Calmar Dec Kory Schmelzer, Corning, 14-7
189 Dalton Peterson, Woodbine Dec Cade Jones, West Branch, 3-1
215 Trent Baker, Westwood Sloan Dec Tony Becker, Don Bosco Gilbertville, 7-2
285 Tanner Johnson, Dike-New Hartford Dec Tyler Smith, Lisbon, 4-3
5th Place
103 Jared Eischeid, Kuemper Catholic Carroll M-Dec Blake Dietz, Nashua-Plainfield, 18-4
112 Drew Mangrich, Don Bosco Gilbertville Dec Ethan Reynek, Logan-Magnolia, 5-2
119 Kody Krenz, Louisa-Muscatine Dec Quinton Doiel, Logan-Magnolia, 5-2
125 Jess Hahn, Highland Riverside Dec Payton Rice, Manson Northwest Webster, 2-1
130 Chet Utesch, Akron-Westfield Dec Colton Martin, Alburnett, 9-4
135 Steven Brockshus, Sibley-Ocheyedan Dec Jared Hefler, Ogden, 7-5/OT
140 Tait Simpson, Lisbon Fall Braiden Vrzak, Turkey Valley Jackson Jct, 0:59
145 Taylor Hotek, Columbus Catholic Waterloo Fall Mike Novotny, Underwood, 3:25
152 Wyatt Towne, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Dec Cody Harrison, Eagle Grove, 11-9/OT
160 Tyler Ogburn, Corning Fall Christian Miller, Nashua-Plainfield, 2:51
171 Jake Crosby, Eddyville-Blakesburg M-Dec Jacob Pearson, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn, 12-3
189 Evan Johnson, AGWSR Ackley Dec Jared McCoy, Woodbury Central Moville, 3-2
215 Nick Schmelzer, South Winneshiek Calmar Fall Josh Treybal, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, 1:37
285 Marco Naughton, St. Albert Council Bluffs Dec Brendan Ter Wee, West Lyon Inwood, 3-1/OT
7th Place
103 Travis Cole, Highland Riverside Dec Tyler Dalen, Graettinger-Terril, 3-2
112 Collin Kolars, B-G-M Brooklyn Dec Zach Imler, Coon Rapids-Bayard, 5-3
119 Keegan Taylor, Newman Catholic Mason City M-Dec Brandon Ackerman, Wapsie Valley Fairbank, 16-3
125 Dillon Lorentzen, Logan-Magnolia Dec Tyler Reiste, Panorama Panora, 7-5
130 Nathan Van Zante, Eddyville-Blakesburg M-Dec Brandon Chesnut, West Monona Onawa, 10-2
135 Nick Becker, Wilton Dec Zach Hatcher, Logan-Magnolia, 4-0
140 Tyler Foubert, Tri-County-Montezuma M-Dec Matt Steffen, Kingsley-Pierson, 19-7
145 Taylor Wedeking, Nashua-Plainfield M-Dec Josh Adam, Regina Iowa City, 13-4
152 Brady Kime, Sumner-Fredericksburg Dec Tanner Taylor, Okoboji Milford, 4-2
160 Dillon Anderson, Clarion-Goldfield Fall Cody Schurman, SE Warren Liberty Center, 5:35
171 Brick Imerman, Guthrie Center Fall Travis Jones, Logan-Magnolia, 1:29
189 Kyle Soderblom, Lynnville-Sully Fall Ronnie Allbee, Manson Northwest Webster, 4:18
215 Evan Mikels, Logan-Magnolia Dec Connor Johnston, Tri-County-Montezuma, 6-3
285 Dillon Mugge, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn Dec Matt Eads, Interstate 35 Truro, 1-0
< Prev | Next > |
---|